LOMBARDISCHE SCHULE, MADONNA MIT KIND
LOMBARD SCHOOL Master, active early 16th century. MADONNA WITH CHILD Oiltempera on panel. 38 x 23 cm (F. 50 x 35 cm). Part. damaged, vertical stress crack, colour losses, old retouchings. Framing with gold-ornamented all-round figural staffage of winged angel heads in fine gold painting. The panel is set into the frame. eingelassen. Provenance: European Private Collection. Provenienz: Europaeische Privatsammlung.LOMBARDISCHE SCHULE Meister, taetig fruehes 16. Jh. MADONNA MIT KIND OEltempera auf Holztafel. 38 x 23 cm (R. 50 x 35 cm). Part. besch., vertikaler Spannungsriss, Farbverluste, Altretuschen. Rahmung mit goldornamentierter rundumlaufender Figurenstaffage, gefluegelte Engelskoepfe in feiner Goldmalerei. Tafel in Rahmen eingelassen. Provenienz: Europaeische Privatsammlung.
[ translate ]Estimate