Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
Valuate & Sell
Sell now at Auction
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

LOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) & DAUM NANCY
Grand lustre à structure végétale en bronze doré, vasque centrale en verre jaspé jaune et blanc laiteux, tulipes en verre multicouche vert et orangé sur fond satiné à décor de fleurs formant clochettes. Signatures incisées «Daum Nancy». (Vasque non signée).
A large golden bronze chandelier, yellow and white glass central shade, green and orange... read more
View on...
» Tajan
Date:
16 May 18:00
Sale price:
not published
Location:
Auction house:
Tajan