LUCA MADRASSI | TWO WRESTLERS [DEUX LUTTEURS]
LUCA MADRASSI
1839 – 1939
TWO WRESTLERS
bronze, light brown patina
signed L. MADRASSI
H. 42 cm ; 16½ in.
LUCA MADRASSI
1839 - 1939
DEUX LUTTEURS
bronze à patine brun clair
signé L. MADRASSI
H. 42 cm ; 16½ in.
Condition Report:
In overall very good condition with minor wear to the patina and oxidation visible in some places.
Please note: Condition XVI of the Conditions of Business for Buyers (Online Only) is not applicable to this lot.
LUCA MADRASSI
1839 – 1939
TWO WRESTLERS
bronze, light brown patina
signed L. MADRASSI
H. 42 cm ; 16½ in.
LUCA MADRASSI
1839 - 1939
DEUX LUTTEURS
bronze à patine brun clair
signé L. MADRASSI
H. 42 cm ; 16½ in.
Condition Report: