LOT 2153

LUDWIG MINNIGERODE 1847 Stryj (Ukraine) - 1930 Salzburg

LUDWIG MINNIGERODE 1847 Stryj (Ukraine) - 1930 Salzburg The young vintner Oil on canvas (relined). 91 x 62 cm (F. 113 x 85 cm). Signed lower left 'Minnigerode'. Verso: On stretcher old gallery / auction numbers, diverse historic label-fragments (illegible), stamp 'A (?). Chramosta; Zur Stadt Düsseldorf; Wien Kärntnerstrasse 48 (?)'. Min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
LUDWIG MINNIGERODE 1847 Stryj (Ukraine) - 1930 Salzburg Die junge Winzerin Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 91 x 62 cm (R. 113 x 85 cm). Signiert unten links 'Minnigerode'. Verso: Auf Keilrahmen alte Galerie-/Auktionsnummer, diverse histor. Etikettenfragmente (unleserlich), Stempel 'A (?). Chramosta; Zur Stadt Düsseldorf; Wien Kärntnerstrasse 48 (?)'. Min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.

16 Mar 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf

16 Mar 2019
Germany, Düsseldorf