LOT 8

Laing, William Wardlaw - The knitting girl

Laing, William Wardlaw (act. 1873-1928 )
Angleterre / England
The knitting girl

Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche Wardlaw Laing, étiquette de Antoine's Art Gallery

Dimension:
20" x 16"
51 x 40.6 cm

Angleterre / England
The knitting girl

Oil on canvas, signed on lower left Wardlaw Laing, label of Antoine's Art Gallery

Dimension:
20" x 16"
51 x 40.6 cm

28 Mar 2023
Canada, Montreal

Angleterre / England
The knitting girl

Dimension:
20" x 16"
51 x 40.6 cm

Angleterre / England
The knitting girl

Dimension:
20" x 16"
51 x 40.6 cm

28 Mar 2023
Canada, Montreal