LOT 0420

Les Trois Femmes

Artist: Pablo Picasso

Drypoint etching on thin Japon laid paper. (1922). C. 18 x 13 cm (sheet c. 46.5 x 29 cm). A copy from an edition of 40 on this paper. Signed in red lower right. Print made after the plate was steel-plated. Published by Lucien Vollard-Marcel Lecomte, printed by Marcquart, Paris in around 1947.

Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme

Deutsch:

Titel: Les Trois Femmes

Beschreibung: Radierung mit Kaltnadel auf zartem Japanbütten. (1922). Ca. 18 x 13 cm (Blattgröße ca. 46,5 x 29 cm). Eines von 40 Exemplaren auf diesem Papier. Signiert in Rot unten rechts.

Besteuerung: differenzbesteuert

Weitere Informationen: Abzug nach Verstählung der Platte. Herausgegeben von Lucien Vollard-Marcel Lecomte. Gedruckt von Marcquart, Paris, um 1947.

Proveienz: Privatbesitz, Bayern.

Life Data: 1881 Málaga - Mougins bei Cannes 1973

Literatur: Bloch 51; Baer 68 III B d (von C).

10 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich

Artist: Pablo Picasso

Taxation: VAT: Margin Scheme

Deutsch:

Titel: Les Trois Femmes

10 Dec 2020
Germany, Munich