LOT 0521

Loetz (Attributed) Vase in colorless and orange

Loetz
(Attributed)
Vase in colorless and orange iridescent blown glass with irregular streaked relief applications in transparent blue glass. Austria, early 20th century. (h 14 cm.) (defects)

Provenance
Private collection, Italy

IT
(Attribuito)
Vaso a bocca allargata in vetro soffiato iridescente incolore e arancione con applicazioni a rilievo striate irregolari in vetro blu trasparente. Austria, inizio secolo XX. (h cm 14) (difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano

Loetz
(Attributed)

Provenance
Private collection, Italy

IT
(Attribuito)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia

20 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano