Loetz (Attributed) Vase in colorless and orange
Loetz
(Attributed)
Vase in colorless and orange iridescent blown glass with irregular streaked relief applications in transparent blue glass. Austria, early 20th century. (h 14 cm.) (defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
(Attribuito)
Vaso a bocca allargata in vetro soffiato iridescente incolore e arancione con applicazioni a rilievo striate irregolari in vetro blu trasparente. Austria, inizio secolo XX. (h cm 14) (difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Loetz
(Attributed)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
(Attribuito)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia