Loetz Iridescent green blown glass vase with irregular
Loetz
Iridescent green blown glass vase with irregular bulbiform body with jagged edge neck with silver foil whip line floral decorations. Austria, early 20th century. (h 24 cm.) (slight defects)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
Vaso a corpo bulbiforme irregolare con collo ad orlo frastagliato in vetro soffiato verde iridescente con decori floreali a linea frusta in lamina d'argento. Austria, inizio secolo XX. (h cm 24) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Loetz
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia