LOT 0483

Loetz Iridescent green blown glass vase with irregular

Loetz
Iridescent green blown glass vase with irregular bulbiform body with jagged edge neck with silver foil whip line floral decorations. Austria, early 20th century. (h 24 cm.) (slight defects)

Provenance
Private collection, Italy

IT
Vaso a corpo bulbiforme irregolare con collo ad orlo frastagliato in vetro soffiato verde iridescente con decori floreali a linea frusta in lamina d'argento. Austria, inizio secolo XX. (h cm 24) (lievi difetti)

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia

17 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano

Loetz

Provenance
Private collection, Italy

IT

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia

17 Dec 2021
Italy, Milano