LOT 2071

Lot comprising five crocodile cases, mid 20th century | Lot comprenant cinq valises en crocodile, milieu du XXeme siècle

Lot comprising five crocodile cases, mid 20th century

one case monogrammed "MMA", a second "LLL", and a last one "EM"; four with satin interiors; one large size case and the other four smaller ones
Height 23⅔in; width 15¼in; prof. 7½in; Height 19 in, width 12¼in, prof 6 in;
(5)
__________________________________________________________________________

Lot comprenant cinq valises en crocodile, milieu du XXeme siècle

une valise monogrammée "MMA", une seconde "LLL", et une dernière "EM"; quatre avec des intérieurs en satins; une valise de grande taille et les quatre autres plus petites
Haut. 60 cm, larg 38,5, prof. 19 cm; Haut. 48 cm, larg. 31 cm; prof. 15 cm
(5)

Condition Report:
To request a Condition Report, please contact Louis-Xavier.Joseph@sothebys.com

06 Dec 2021

(5)

(5)

Condition Report:

06 Dec 2021