LOT 0294

Lucas-Lucas, Henry Frederick: Jaeger zu Pferd am

Lucas-Lucas, Henry Frederick: : Hunter on horseback at the edge of a forest. (Great Britain 1848-1943) Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower right ''1903''; inscribed on verso ''Painted by H.F. Lucas Lucas. Rugby. Ano 1903''. 36.5 x 27.5 cm. // Lucas-Lucas, Henry Frederick : Jaeger zu Pferd am Waldrand : (Grossbritannien 1848-1943) Oel // Lwd. Rechts unten sign. und dat. "1903"; verso bez. "Painted by H.F. Lucas Lucas. Rugby. Ano 1903". 36,5 x 27,5 cm.

30 Jul 2021
Germany, Bamberg

30 Jul 2021
Germany, Bamberg