Luneville Vase in glazed ceramic in polychrome and
Luneville
Vase in glazed ceramic in polychrome and metallic luster with floral motifs and three flies in relief. France, early 20th century. Signature and numerals engraved under the base. (h 12 cm.; d 14 cm.)
IT
Vaso in ceramica smaltata in policromia e a lustri metallici con decori a soggetto floreale e tre mosconi a rilievo. Francia, inizio secolo XX. Firma e numerali incussi sotto la base. (h cm 12; d cm 14)
Luneville
IT