MAIOLICA TILE - ROMAN CASTLES LATE 18TH CENTURY
MAIOLICA TILE, ROMAN CASTLES LATE 18TH CENTURY
in polychromy, decorated with coastal landscape with fishermen and architecture.
Measures cm. 19 x 25.
Restored fracture at the bottom on the right part.
Framed.
PROVENANCE
Roman family
MATTONELLA IN MAIOLICA, CASTELLI FINE XVIII SECOLO
in policromia, con decoro a paesaggio costiero con pescatori e architettura di quinta.
Misure cm. 19 x 25.
Rottura restaurata in basso sulla parte destra.
In cornice.
PROVENIENZA
Famiglia romana
Measures cm. 19 x 25.
Framed.
PROVENANCE
Roman family
Misure cm. 19 x 25.
In cornice.
PROVENIENZA
Famiglia romana