LOT 175

MAIOLICA TILE - ROMAN CASTLES LATE 18TH CENTURY

MAIOLICA TILE, ROMAN CASTLES LATE 18TH CENTURY

in polychromy, decorated with coastal landscape with fishermen and architecture.

Measures cm. 19 x 25.

Restored fracture at the bottom on the right part.

Framed.

PROVENANCE

Roman family

MATTONELLA IN MAIOLICA, CASTELLI FINE XVIII SECOLO

in policromia, con decoro a paesaggio costiero con pescatori e architettura di quinta.

Misure cm. 19 x 25.

Rottura restaurata in basso sulla parte destra.

In cornice.

PROVENIENZA

Famiglia romana

18 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

Measures cm. 19 x 25.

Framed.

PROVENANCE

Roman family

Misure cm. 19 x 25.

In cornice.

PROVENIENZA

Famiglia romana

18 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome