LOT 180

MAIOLICA TILE - ROMAN CASTLES LATE 18TH - EARLY 19TH CENTURY

MAIOLICA TILE, ROMAN CASTLES LATE 18TH, EARLY 19TH CENTURY

in polychromy, decorated with landscape with harbor view, boats and shepherds at the shore.

No remarkable defects.

Framed

PROVENANCE

Roman family

MATTONELLA IN MAIOLICA, CASTELLI FINE XVIII, INIZIO XIX SECOLO

in policromia, con decoro a paesaggio con veduta di porto, imbarcazioni e pastori alla riva.

Non si notano difetti.

In cornice

PROVENIENZA

Famiglia romana

18 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

No remarkable defects.

Framed

PROVENANCE

Roman family

Non si notano difetti.

In cornice

PROVENIENZA

Famiglia romana

18 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome