Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 20: MANE-KATZ 1894 - 1962 Le moulin de la Galette - 1946

1894 - 1962
Le moulin de la Galette - 1946
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite "Mane-Katz", datée et titrée au dos "Le Moulin de la Galette 46"
h: 46 w: 55 cm

Provenance : Vente Paris, Artcurial Briest Poulain F.Tajan, 23 mars 2009, lot 304
Collection particulière, Monaco

Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed lower right, dated and titled on the reverse

Translate to English
View on...
» Artcurial
Date:
16 Oct 11:00
Sale price:
not published
Location:
Auction house:
Artcurial