LOT 2605

MEISTER DES PAPAGEIS (ATTR.), HEILIGE LUCRETIA

MASTER OF THE PARROT (ATTR.) ('ALSO: MASTER WITH THE PARROT OR PARROT-MASTER) Active, Flanders around 1520/30. SAINT LUCRETIA Oil on oak panel. 49,6 x 39 cm. Verso: On the panel old paper label with provenienz: 'JUNTA DE INCAUTACION Y PROTECCION DEL PATRIMONIO ARTISTICO No. de Inventario 2845 Procedencia ....'. Part. slightly old restored, old retouchings. Provenance: Northeast German Private Collection.MEISTER DES PAPAGEIS (ATTR.) ('AUCH: MEISTER MIT DEM PAPAGEI ODER PAPAGEIEN-MEISTER') Taetig, Flandern um 1520/30. HEILIGE LUCRETIA OEl auf Eichenholztafel. 49,6 x 39 cm. Verso: Auf der Tafel alts Papierlabel mit Provenienzangabe: 'JUNTA DE INCAUTACION Y PROTECCION DEL PATRIMONIO ARTISTICO No. de Inventario 2845 Procedencia ....'. Part. leicht altrest., Altretuschen. Provenienz: Nordostdeutsche Privatsammlung.

11 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

11 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf