LOT 2763

MELCHIOR DE HONDECOETER (WERKSTATT/SCHULE), EIN

MELCHIOR DE HONDECOETER (WORKSHOP/SCHOOL) 1636 Utrecht - 3 April 1695 Amsterdam A TURKEY, A COCK, A HEN AND SOME CHICKEN ON A FARM Oil on canvas (old reliend). 93 x 112 cm (F. 107 x 126 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenienz: Sueddeutsche Privatsammlung. Provenance: South German Private Collection. MELCHIOR DE HONDECOETER (WERKSTATT/SCHULE) 1636 Utrecht - 3. April 1695 Amsterdam EIN TRUTHAHN, HAHN, HUHN UND KUEKEN AUF EINEM BAUERNHOF OEl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 93 x 112 cm (R. 107 x 126 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Sueddeutsche Privatsammlung.

11 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

11 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf