MONOGRAMMIST 'AW', BERGSEE MIT RASTENDEN
MONOGRAMIST 'AW' about 1885 Mountain lake with resting people Oil on canvas. 56 x 82 cm (F. 83 x 110 cm). Monogramed and dated lower right 'AW 85'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection lower Rhine.MONOGRAMMIST 'AW' um 1885 Bergsee mit Rastenden oel auf Leinwand. 56 x 82 cm (R. 83 x 110 cm). Monogrammiert und datiert unten rechts 'AW 85'. Min. besch., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.