LOT 291

MONOGRAMMIST E.B. 1850

Description EN
Trompe l'oeil with a self-portrait of an artist posing in front of his easel.
Canvas.
Signed with monogram and date 'E.B. 1850'.

Beschrijving NL
Trompe l'oeil met de kunstenaar, poserend voor schildersezel.
Doek.
Monogram en datum ‘E.B. 1850’.

Description FR
Trompe l'oeil avec l'artiste posant devant son chevalet.
Toile.
Signée de son monogramme et de la date 'E.B. 1850'.

07 Dec 2021
Belgium, Antwerp

Description EN
Canvas.

Beschrijving NL
Doek.

Description FR
Toile.

07 Dec 2021
Belgium, Antwerp