MONOGRAMMIST 'J.R.' PORTRAET DES HERRN
MONOGRAMIST 'J.R.' Active at the end of the 18th c. probably american school Portrait of the gentleman Oil on canvas. 36 x 29 cm (F. 49 x 42 cm). Monogrammed lower left 'J.R. pinxit'. Part. min. damaged, rest. Framed. MONOGRAMMIST 'J.R.' Taetig Ende 18. Jh. wohl Amerikanische Schule Portraet des Herrn OEl auf Leinwand. 36 x 29 cm (R. 49 x 42 cm). Monogrammiert unten links 'J.R. pinxit'. Part. min. besch., rest. Rahmen.