Unsold
Lot 1035781

MONOGRAMMIST O.R. (Bildhauer/in 20. Jh.), "Europa auf dem Stier"

Bronze, rotbraun patiniert, vollplastische Figurengruppe, am Bauch des Stiers monogrammiert, HxL: ca. 13,5x18 cm. Minim. Altersspuren. | MONOGRAMMIST O.R. (Sculptor / in the 20th century), "Europa on the bull", bronze, reddish brown patina, three-dimensional group of figures, monogrammed on the bull's belly, HxL: approx. 13.5x18 cm. Minim. Signs... more