LOT 1667

MORITZ ULFFERS, EDLER HERR MIT HueNDCHEN

MORITZ ULFFERS 1819 Hamburg - 1902 Duesseldorf Gentleman with dog Oil on wooden panel. 19 x 15.5 cm (F. 31 x 27 cm). Signed lower left 'M. Ulffers Ddf'. Verso: on panel multiple fragm. exhibition labels. Rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection region Bergisches Land.MORITZ ULFFERS 1819 Hamburg - 1902 Duesseldorf Edler Herr mit Huendchen oel auf Holz. 19 x 15,5 cm (R. 31 x 27 cm). Signiert unten links 'M. Ulffers Ddf'. Verso: Auf Platte div. fragment. Ausstellungsetiketten. Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Bergisches Land.

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf

10 Sep 2021
Germany, Düsseldorf