Madonna mit Kind und dem Johannesknaben, Italien, um 1800
Description: Madonna with Child and the John Boy — Italy, around 1800 Pastel. Monogrammed ''E.B.'' in lower left (?). 61 x 48 cm; framed under glass. - On the left side crack, above foxed. / Madonna mit Kind und dem Johannesknaben Italien, um 1800 Pastell. Links unten monogrammiert ''E.B.'' (?). 61 x 48 cm; unter Glas ger. - Links Riss, oben stockfleckig.