LOT 0052

Malle-commode de voyage / Travel trunk

Description française

Malle-commode de voyage ouvre sur quatre rangs de tiroirs, bois à décor en papier marouflé aux motifs rouges et noirs sur les quatre versants.
Poignées en sangle de cuir, équerres et coins en bronze patine médaille.
Repose sur quatre pieds balustre.
Autour de 1950.
H: 84cm - 33'' L/W : 83cm - 32,5'', P/D : 56,5cm - 22''.

English Description

Travel trunk opens with four rows of drawers, wood mounted with red and black patterns on the four sides.
Handles in leather strap, brackets and corners in bronze medal patina.
Rests on four baluster feet.
Mid-Century.
H: 84cm - 33 '' L / W: 83cm - 32.5 '', P / D: 56.5cm - 22 ''.

13 Jul 2021
Canada, Montreal

Description française

Autour de 1950.

English Description

Rests on four baluster feet.
Mid-Century.

13 Jul 2021
Canada, Montreal