Manuel de Lithographie artistique pour l'Artiste & l'Imprimeur
Leonce Benedite (contr.). Paris, E. Duchatel, 1907. 1st ed., sewn. No. 69/300 with 12 numbered (instructional) plates and 11 unnumbered plates. Sl. foxed, sheets sl. edgeworn. Added: A Travers Paris and Societe des peintres lithographes, deuxieme exposition.
Lithographs by A. Bellerroche, Abel Faivre, C. Léandre, A. Cahard, Louis-Marie Désiré-Lucas, Maurice Neumont, P. Maurou, L. Monod, Lucien Métivet, Georges Redon, Adolphe Willette and L. Vallet. (total 3)