Märtha Bolin-Clason portrait of a woman Märtha Bolin-Clason kvinnoporträtt
MÄRTHA BOLIN-CLASON (1902 -1988): Portrait of a woman, signed and dated ´MB Clason - 3´ and indistinctly inscribed in pencil on the back, oil on masonite, 39.5x30 cm HISTORY: Made in 1923. According to the artist's daughter, Lena von Platen, possibly depicts the portrait Kerstin Holm PROVENANCE: Gustaf Clason (1935-2005), The artist's son, then private collection
MÄRTHA BOLIN-CLASON (1902 -1988): Kvinnoporträtt, signerad och daterad ´M. B. Clason - 3´ och otydligt inskriberad i blyerts på baksidan, olja på masonit, 39,5x30 cm
HISTORIK: Utförd 1923. Enligt konstnärens dotter, Lena von Platen, föreställer porträttet möjligtvis Kerstin Holm
PROVENIENS: Gustaf Clason (1935-2005), Konstnärinnans son, därefter privat samling