Martin Monnickendam
(Amsterdam 1874 - 1943)
De Stadhouderskade te Amsterdam met tjalk
Signed and dated 1934 lower right
Mixed media on paper, 39.9 x 27.1 cm
Provenance:
- Stichting Vrienden van de schilder Martin Monnickendam, Amsterdam
- Private collection, the Netherlands
Exhibited:
Galerie Facet, Amsterdam, Eenmanstentoonstelling Martin Monnickendam: Aquarellen, pastels en tekeningen, 19 January - 21 February 1974, no. 21
Literature:
Mr R.J.C. van Helden, Catalogus Martin Monnickendam 1874-1943: Deel II, Waanders uitgevers, Zwolle, 2009, page 788, No. 5, inv. no. 34-0004
Note:
We are grateful to mr R.J.C. van Helden for his assistance in cataloguing this lot.
(Amsterdam 1874 - 1943)
Provenance:
Exhibited:
Literature:
Note: