LOT 901986

Mirror Ikea "Meunier" Spegel Ikea "Meunier"

IKEA, "Meunier", mirror, from Ikea's 18th century series, Gustavian style, gilded, carved decor, faceted glass, crowned by the urn with festoons, branded Ikea of Sweden National Heritage Board Meunier BCI, approx. 127x48 cm

HISTORY: During the 1990s, IKEA, in collaboration with the National Heritage Board and art historian Lars Sjöberg, developed an 18th century series of furniture and furnishings.

IKEA, "Meunier", spegel, ur Ikeas 1700-talssserie, gustaviansk stil, förgylld, skuren dekor, fasetterat glas, krönt av urna med festonger, brännmärkt Ikea of Sweden Riksantikvarietämbetet Meunier BCI, ca 127x48 cm

HISTORIK: Under 1990-talet tog IKEA, i samarbete med Riksantikvarieämbetet och konsthistorikern Lars Sjöberg, fram en 1700-talsserie av möbler och inredningsföremål.

12 Apr 2021
Sweden, Stockholm

12 Apr 2021
Sweden, Stockholm