LOT 822371

Mirrors, second half of the 18th century Speglar, 1700-talets andra hälft

MIRRORS, two similar, Stockholm works in rococo, decoration in papier maché, gilded with polished gold and percussion metal, upturned crown winged crown with pearl in radiance, decoration of acanthus, rocailles and volutes, pickled bottom, frame with engraved decoration, lower rim with rocailles and flower twigs, mercury and silver foiled glass, 141 x 54 cm

SPEGLAR, två snarlika, stockholmsarbeten i rokoko, dekor i papier maché, förgyllda med polerat guld och slagmetall, uppsvängt krön bevingat krön med pärla i strålglans, dekor av akantus, rocailler och voluter, pikerad botten, ramen med graverad dekor, nedre sargen med rocailler och blomsterkvistar, kvicksilver- och silverfolierade glas, 141 x 54 cm

25 Oct 2020
Sweden, Stockholm

25 Oct 2020
Sweden, Stockholm