Mont Joye Art Nouveau vase in colorless acid-etched
Mont Joye
Art Nouveau vase in colorless acid-etched glass decorated in gold and light blue enamel depicting hydrangeas. France, early 20th century. Marked under the base. (h 30 cm.)
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
Vaso Art Nouveau in vetro incolore inciso all'acido e decorato in oro e smalto celeste a raffigurare ortensie. Francia, inizio secolo XX. Marcato sotto la base. (h cm 30)
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia
Mont Joye
Provenance
Private collection, Italy
IT
Provenienza
Collezione privata, Italia