Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

Lot 104: NICK BRANDT (NÉ EN 1964), Lioness with Cubs Under Tree, 2004

NICK BRANDT (NÉ EN 1964)
Lioness with Cubs Under Tree, 2004
tirage pigmentaire
signé, daté et numéroté '7/8' au crayon (marge)
image: 97 x 113.5 cm. (38 1/8 x 44 5/8 in.)
Ce tirage est le numéro sept d'une édition de huit exemplaires.

Post Lot Text
ARCHIVAL PIGMENT PRINT; SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED '7/8' IN PENCIL (MARGIN)

Translate to English
Bid on...
» Christie's
Date:
starts on 08 Nov 10:00
Location:
Photographies
Auction house:
Christie's