LOT 109

NORTH ITALIAN PAINTER - LATE 17TH CENTURY

NORTH ITALIAN PAINTER, LATE 17TH CENTURY

PORTRAIT OF A NOBILWOMAN

Oil on canvas, cm. 19 x 14

Ebonized frame

CONDITIONS OF THE PAINTING

Recent re-lining. Restorations in the contours of the face

PITTORE ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE, FINE XVII SECOLO

RINTRATTO DI NOBILDONNA

Olio su tela, cm. 19 x 14

Cornice ebanizzata

CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO

Rintelo recente. Restauro nei contorni del volto

17 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome

PORTRAIT OF A NOBILWOMAN

Oil on canvas, cm. 19 x 14

Ebonized frame

CONDITIONS OF THE PAINTING

RINTRATTO DI NOBILDONNA

Olio su tela, cm. 19 x 14

Cornice ebanizzata

CONDIZIONI DEL DIPINTO

17 Dec 2019
Italy, Rome