Natsume laqué noir à décor de cerisier pleureur (Shidare sakura), en laque makie or et rouge. Laqué argent à l'intérieur par Shunsai (Maehata Shunsai III, 1964 Ishikawa Province) , dans sa boîte d'origine signée.
Quality black lacquered tea caddy (natsume), decorated with weeping cherry (shidaresakura) pattern in gold makie-lacquer with some red. Inside silver makie-lacquer by Shunsai (Maehata Shunsai III, 1964 Ishikawa Province) in original signed box.
H.: 7.3 cm; D.: 7.3 cm
H.: 7.3 cm; D.: 7.3 cm