Neer, Aert I. van der - Nachfolger des 18. Jh.
Neer, Aert I. van der - Successor of the 18th cent. : River landscape with fishing boats and windmill at sunrise Oil on canvas, relined. Monogrammed ''AV DN'' in ligature lower left. 50 x 60 cm. // Neer, Aert I. van der - Nachfolger des 18. Jh. : Flusslandschaft mit Fischerbooten und Windmuehle bei Sonnenaufgang : Oel // Lwd., doubl. Links unten ligiert monogrammiert "AV DN". 50 x 60 cm.