Netsuke japonés siglo XVIII. Periodo Edo. Sin firmar. En marfil de elefante tallado representando fantasma de Okiku, 71x 20,3x 13,7 mm. 16,17 gr. Espécimen en marfil de elefante anterior al 1 de Julio de 1947, conforme al reglamento CE 338/97 de 9/12/1996, artículo 2w. An 18th century Japanese netsuke from Edo period. Not signed. In carved ivory portraying Okiku's ghost, 71x20,3x13,7 mm. 16,17 gr. Elephant ivory specimen previous to 7/1/1947, as stated by the regulations CE 338/97 of 12/9/1996, article 2w.