Neuber, Hermann: Uferpartie mit zwei Frauen in einem Ruderboot, Seerosen betrachtend
Description: Neuber, Hermann — Shore scene with two women in a rowing boat, looking at water lilies (Vienna 1860-1916 Dresden, long active in Murnau by Staffelsee) Oil on canvas. Lower left signed and dated ''(18)91''. 57 x 85 cm. / Neuber, Hermann Uferpartie mit zwei Frauen in einem Ruderboot, Seerosen betrachtend (Wien 1860-1916 Dresden, lange tätig in Murnau am Staffelsee) Öl/Lwd. Links unten sign. und dat. ''(18)91''. 57 x 85 cm.