Sold
Lot 35147002

“Ninfas ofreciendo palomas en el altar de Venus” Escuel

Italian school; century XVIII.
"Nymphs offering doves on the altar of Venus".
Oil on canvas. Redesigned.
It has repaints and flaws in the frame.
Measures. 51 x 61 cm; 67 x 77 cm (frame).

Presenta repintes y desperfectos en el marco. Reentelado. Este lote puede verse en la sede de Setdart Madrid, situada en la calle Conde de Aranda, 22.
Timed
28 Dec 2021
Sale Price
Location
Spain, Barcelona