“Ninfas ofreciendo palomas en el altar de Venus” Escuel
Italian school; century XVIII.
"Nymphs offering doves on the altar of Venus".
Oil on canvas. Redesigned.
It has repaints and flaws in the frame.
Measures. 51 x 61 cm; 67 x 77 cm (frame).
Presenta repintes y desperfectos en el marco. Reentelado. Este lote puede verse en la sede de Setdart Madrid, situada en la calle Conde de Aranda, 22.
Oil on canvas. Redesigned.