LOT 59

ORDER OF THE LEGION OF HONOUR (France). Miniature knight badge, gold and enamel, set with diamond roses, with red moiré silk taffeta ribbon, kept in its original case. Damage to the ribbon, but good condition. H. : 4 cm - L. : 1,5 cm.Gross weight :...

ORDRE DE LA LÉGION D'HONNEUR (France).
Insigne miniature de chevalier, en or et émail, serti de roses de diamant, avec ruban en taffetas de soie moirée rouge, conservé dans son écrin d'origine. Accident au ruban, mais bon état général. H. : 4 cm - L. : 1,5 cm.
Poids brut : 5 g.

07 May 2021

Poids brut : 5 g.

07 May 2021