ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM. Kupferstich - Karte von Nürnberg "Norimberg. Agri, Fidissima descrip." aus "Theatrum Orbis Terrarum".
Title
ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM. Copper engraving - Map of Nuremberg "Norimberg. Agri, Fidissima descrip."from" Theatrum Orbis Terrarum ". Description
Ortelius, Abraham - Map of Nuremberg "Norimberg. Agri, Fidissima descrip."from" Theatrum Orbis Terrarum ", colored copper engraving, on the sheet dat. 1590, not framed, dimensions ca.31x23, 5cm, framed under glass. Condition
Age or Signs of wear, browned sheet, vertical creases.(Note: The above text is machine translation, Auctionet.com and Lot-Art.com is not responsible for this approximate translation.)
1235429. ORTELIUS, ABRAHAM. Kupferstich - Karte von Nürnberg "Norimberg. Agri, Fidissima descrip." aus "Theatrum Orbis Terrarum".
See translation
Ortelius, Abraham - Karte von Nürnberg "Norimberg. Agri, Fidissima descrip." aus "Theatrum Orbis Terrarum", kolorierter Kupferstich, auf dem Blatt dat. 1590, nicht ausgerahmt, Bildmaße ca.31x23,5cm, unter Glas gerahmt. Condition
Alters- bzw. Gebrauchspuren, Blatt gebräunt, vertikale Knickfalten.
Do you have something similar to sell? Get your items valued free of charge!
Title
See translation