Aftersale
Lot 165

OTTO RODEWALD* (Schöningen 1891 - 1960 Hamburg) Maria Mater Dei, 1920 oil/canvas, 94,5 x 54 cm monogrammed R, dated 1920, depicted in Alexander Friedrich, Otto Rodewald, Heinrich Stegemann, Hamburg 1970, Nr. 58; Provenance: collection Dr. Thiede Munich, private collection Germany, European private collection German painter and graphic artist of... more
Date
19 May 2022
Location
Austria, Vienna