Oil on cardboard. DE ARZADUN, Carmelo
DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (Uruguayan school, 1888-1968). Oil on cardboard. "View of Montevideo from the quarries of Parque Rodó. Signed and dated "39" lower right. 48 x 66 cm.DE ARZADUN, Carmelo (escuela uruguaya, 1888-1968). Óleo sobre cartón. “Vista de Montevideo desde las canteras del Parque Rodó.” Firmado y fechado “39” abajo a la derecha. 48 x 66 cm.