P. LANGENMEIER, ALM IN GEBIRGSLANDSCHAFT
P. LANGENMEIER about 1865 Hill farm in the mountains Oil on canvas. 47 x 65 cm (F. 66 x 84 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'P. Langenmeier 65'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian private collection.P. LANGENMEIER um 1865 Alm in Gebirgslandschaft oel auf Leinwand. 47 x 65 cm (R. 66 x 84 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'P. Langenmeier 65'. Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Westfaelische Privatsammlung.