LOT 0061

PAIR OF CHINA VASES, China, 19th Century

Elegant pair of blue and white porcelain vases finely decorated with floral motifs; gilt bronze frame and chiseled with volutes. China, 19th Century. Dimensions 48x19x19cm. Good condition. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS AND INFORMATION CAN BE REQUESTED BY EMAIL Elegante coppia di vasi in porcellana bianca e blu finemente decorata a motivi floreali; montatura in bronzo dorato e cesellato a volute. Cina, XIX Secolo. Dimensioni 48x19x19cm. Ottime condizioni. Elegantes Paar Porzellanvasen mit vergoldeten und gemeißelten Bronzevoluten. China, 19. Jahrhundert. Élégante paire de vases en porcelaine à volutes en bronze doré et ciselé Chine, XIXe siècle. Elegant paar porseleinen vazen ​​met vergulde en gebeitelde bronzen voluten, China, 19e eeuw. Elegante par de jarrones de porcelana con volutas de bronce dorado y cincelado, China, siglo XIX.SHIPPING COSTS, PLEASE CONTACT FOR INFORMATION.
Condition Report: Bid on www.unicartauctions.com

11 Jan 2022
Italy, Ladispoli

11 Jan 2022
Italy, Ladispoli