PAIR OF ETRUSCAN VASES
PAIR OF ETRUSCAN VASES
Napoleon III period, circa 1850
In patinated bronze, mounted in lamps
H: 46 x W: 18 cm
Provenance: Aristocratic collection, Belgium
A PAIR OF NAPOLEON III PATINATED-BRONZE VASES
Circa 1850
Mounted as lamps
H: 46 x D: 18 cm
Origin: Aristocratic family, Belgium
PAAR ETRUSKISCHE VASEN ALS LAMPS GEMONTEERS
Napoleon III-period,omstreeks 1850
In gepatineerd brons
H: 46 x B: 18 cm
Herkomst: Belgische adelijke collectie
PAIR OF ETRUSCAN VASES
H: 46 x W: 18 cm
Circa 1850
Mounted as lamps
H: 46 x D: 18 cm
In gepatineerd brons
H: 46 x B: 18 cm