LOT 72

PAIR OF ETRUSCAN VASES

PAIR OF ETRUSCAN VASES

Napoleon III period, circa 1850
In patinated bronze, mounted in lamps
H: 46 x W: 18 cm

Provenance: Aristocratic collection, Belgium

A PAIR OF NAPOLEON III PATINATED-BRONZE VASES
Circa 1850
Mounted as lamps
H: 46 x D: 18 cm
Origin: Aristocratic family, Belgium

PAAR ETRUSKISCHE VASEN ALS LAMPS GEMONTEERS
Napoleon III-period,omstreeks 1850
In gepatineerd brons
H: 46 x B: 18 cm

Herkomst: Belgische adelijke collectie

29 Nov 2020
Belgium, Brussels

PAIR OF ETRUSCAN VASES

H: 46 x W: 18 cm

Circa 1850
Mounted as lamps
H: 46 x D: 18 cm

In gepatineerd brons
H: 46 x B: 18 cm

29 Nov 2020
Belgium, Brussels