LOT 78

PAIR OF SILEX GUNS.Flat-bodied decks. Long shafts and moulded grips. Engraved bronze fittings with relief decorations. Thunder-punched barrels. One bridge is damaged and the action is defective. Early 19th century. Work for the Orient.L. 37 cm.

PAIRE DE PISTOLETS À SILEX.
Platines à corps plat. Fûts longs et crosses moulurées. Garnitures en bronze gravé et à décors en relief. Canons poinçonnés au tonnerre. Un pont est accidenté et mécaniques défectueuses. Début XIXe siècle. Travail pour l'Orient.
L. 37 cm.

07 May 2021

PAIRE DE PISTOLETS À SILEX.
L. 37 cm.

07 May 2021