LOT 26

PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLES SAPHIRS ROSES ET DIAMANTS

Chacune composée d'une monture ajourée sertie de diamants de taille brillant, accentuée au centre de saphirs de taille rose, poinçon suisses pour l'or 18K (750°/00), hauteur approx. 5.40 cm, poids brut total approx. 12.50 g, accompagnée d'un écrin signé JM Créations Genève.
PAIR OF SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND PENDENT EARCLIPS
Each openwork drop set throughout with brilliant-cut diamonds, accented by rose-cut pink sapphires, Swiss marks for 18 carat gold, length 5.4 cm, combined gross weight approx. 12.5 grams, accompanied by a case stamped JM Créations Genève.

OVERALL CONDITION
Very good.

DIAMONDS
Approximate total weight: 1.20-1.30 carats

FITTING
Clip system for non pierced ears

MARKS
Maker's mark
"750"

This condition report is provided for your convenience based on the opinion of our gemmologists. Bonhams is not responsible for any discrepancies between this information and other opinions.

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva

OVERALL CONDITION
Very good.

DIAMONDS

FITTING

MARKS
Maker's mark
"750"

19 Feb 2024
Switzerland, Geneva