LOT 141

PAOLO MONALDI workshop of

PAOLO MONALDI, workshop of

(Rome 1710 - 1780)

Landscape with bivouac scene

Oil on canvas, cm. 42 x 69

provenance

Formerly Contessa Grisei collection, Morrovalle Macerata

Villa Umbra of illustrious Marche family

Conditions of the painting

Recent rintelo. Some restoration points on the sky. The painting in good condition

Frame

Gilt wooden glove frame, 19th century

PAOLO MONALDI, bottega di

(Roma 1710 - 1780)

Paesaggio con scena di bivacco

Olio su tela, cm. 42 x 69

Provenienza

Già collezione Contessa Grisei, Morrovalle Macerata

Villa Umbra di illustre famiglia marchigiana

Condizioni del dipinto

Rintelo recente. Alcuni punti di restauro sul cielo. Il dipinto in buono stato di conservazione

Cornice

Cornice a guantiera in legno dorato, del XIX secolo

22 Jan 2020
Italy, Rome

PAOLO MONALDI, workshop of

(Rome 1710 - 1780)

Landscape with bivouac scene

Oil on canvas, cm. 42 x 69

provenance

Conditions of the painting

Frame

PAOLO MONALDI, bottega di

(Roma 1710 - 1780)

Olio su tela, cm. 42 x 69

Provenienza

Condizioni del dipinto

Cornice

22 Jan 2020
Italy, Rome