PAUL JOOSTENS (1889-1960)
Description EN
Female portrait.
Pencil. Signed in pencil.
Mounted on support.
Provenance:
former Raoul Tyriard (1898-1977) collection.
Beschrijving NL
Vrouwenportret.
Potlood. Getekend in potlood.
Gekleefd op drager.
Herkomst:
voormalige verzameling Raoul Tyriard (1898-1977).
Description FR
Portrait de femme.
Crayon. Signé au crayon. Collé sur le support.
Provenance:
ancienne collection Raoul Tyriard (1898-1977).
Size: 225 x 185 mm
Description EN
Female portrait.
Pencil. Signed in pencil.
Mounted on support.
Provenance:
Beschrijving NL
Vrouwenportret.
Potlood. Getekend in potlood.
Gekleefd op drager.
Herkomst:
Description FR
Portrait de femme.
Provenance:
Size: 225 x 185 mm