LOT 1574

PETER PAUL RUBENS (CIRCLE) 1577 Siegen - 1640

PETER PAUL RUBENS (CIRCLE) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen WILD BOAR HUNT Oil on canvas (relined). 84 cm x 193 cm (F. 99,5 cm x 206 cm). Part. slightly old restored. Frame. Provenance: Westphalian Private Collection.
PETER PAUL RUBENS (UMKREIS) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen WILDSCHWEINHATZ Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 84 cm x 193 cm (R. 99,5 cm x 206 cm). Part. leicht altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Westfälische Privatsammlung.

14 Mar 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf

14 Mar 2020
Germany, Düsseldorf