Login | Register
It's Fast & Free!
Invest in Art
Art Investment Advisory
My Searches
Quick access and email alerts!
Wish List
Never lose your favourite lots!

in maiolica decorata in blu di cobalto e giallo ocra, verde ramina e bruno di manganese nei toni del viola; alt. cm 7, diam. cm 40,5, diam. piede cm 13,5

A LARGE DISH, DERUTA, CIRCA 1480

Provenienza

Parigi, Collezione Adda;

Firenze, Collezione privata

Bibliografia

B. Rackham, Islamic Pottery and Italian Maiolica. Illustrated Catalogue of a Private Collection, Londra 1959, p. 268 n. 274,... read more

Aftersale

Date:
17 Apr 11:00
Sale price:
Aftersale
Location:
Italy, Florence
Auction house:
Pandolfini Casa d'Aste