LOT 0018

PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (1892-1962)

PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (1892-1962)"Couple de danseurs",Épreuve en bronze à patine argentée et vert antique. Socle tronconique à pans coupés en marbre vert de mer.Signé "P. Le Faguays"A bronze proof with silver and antique green patina. Truncated cone-shaped base in sea-green marble. Signed "P. Le Faguays".H 50 x L 48.5 x P 13.5 cm - H 19 3/4 x W 19 1/8 x D 5 1/4 in.

21 Mar 2024

21 Mar 2024